_logo.png




Achievements
CJC
CJC > Achievements > CCA Achievements 2015

CCA Achievements 2015

Singapore Schools Sports Council Colours Awards

The athletes in CJC were awarded the following Colours Awards:

Colours Award (Distinction)

No.SportsNameClass
1Gymnastics (Artistic)KOH LIANG KANG MARC1T19

Colours Award

No.SportsNameClass
 1FencingLAM YU WING, RACHEL1T02
 2FencingHONG SHI QI, STEPHANIE1T24
 3FencingEMMA TAN WEI PIN2T01
 4Fencing ROSHNIE PILLAY2T01
 5FencingCHERYL ANNE HO 2T34
 6Fencing CHOONG DING YANG NICHOLAS 1T06
 7Fencing WILSON TEH YANG JIE2T03
 8FencingCHUA JIE YANG 2T09
 9Fencing BRIAN LIM FANG HEAN2T09
10Fencing DENNIS JORDAN MADHAVAN2T12
11FencingMUHAMMAD MUTTAQIN B DAUD 2T16
12Fencing CHAN YI SHENG LEON2T17
13FencingPHUA JUN QUAN, NICOLAS ELLIOT 2T20
14FencingISAAC LIM JIE MING 2T22
15FencingWONG ZHENGYI 2T26
16Football MAK ETHAN 1T03 
17 Gymnastic (Rhythmic) PON SWEE MAN2T02 
18 Gymnastic (Artistic)JOSIAH TAN JIA ERN 1T18 
19Judo TAN SHI LING, JOANN2T02
20JudoGOH XIN YI ANGELA2T18
21JudoCYNRIC KOH YU HENG1T17
22JudoTIONG JUN KHAI2T14
23TenPin BowlingJUSTIN SIOW QI1T04
24TenPin BowlingWAN JIONG WEI, JUSTIN1T07
25TenPin BowlingLEE JIA JUN1T09
26TenPin BowlingLEE WEI JUN, ELIJAH1T28
27 TenPin BowlingSIN WAI YAN, BENJAMIN1T30
28TenPin BowlingNG JIE KAI CLEMENT2T01
29TenPin BowlingKONRAD NG2T04
30TenPin BowlingFONG WEI DENG2T14
31TenPin BowlingTAN WEI, COLIN2T17
32TenPin BowlingCHUA ZHENG WEI, JOSHUA2T18
33TenPin BowlingCLENLIN D'CRUZ2T26
34TenPin BowlingSIN WAI KIN, ANDREW2T27
35TenPin BowlingLEE JUN YI CLIFFEN2T30
36TenPin BowlingJORDAN CORNELIUS ONG JUN HEAN2T30
37TenPin BowlingWANG DE WEI, DAVID2T30
38TenPin BowlingAU YEE SIN2T01

Singapore Youth Festival (SYF) 2015

No.Performing ArtsAward
1BandCertificate of Distinction
2ChoirCertificate of Distinction
3 DanceCertificate of Distinction 
4Ensemble - GuitarCertificate of Distinction
6Drama - ChineseCertificate of Accomplishment
7Ensemble - GuzhengCertificate of Accomplishment

Individual Results

Competitions (Individual)

 Name

Gender

Position

National Inter-Schools Artistic (Floor) Championships

JOSIAH TAN JIA ERN

Boys

1st

National Inter-Schools Artistic (High Bar) Championships

KOH LIANG KANG MARC

Boys

1st

National Inter-Schools Artistic (Vault) Championships

JOSIAH TAN JIA ERN 

Boys

 2nd 

National Inter-Schools Artistic (Pommel Horse) Championships

JOSIAH TAN JIA ERN 

Boys

 2nd

National Inter-Schools Artistic (High Bar) Championships 

JOSIAH TAN JIA ERN 

Boys

 2nd 

National Inter-Schools Artistic (Parallel Bar) Championships

JOSIAH TAN JIA ERN

Boys

2nd

National Inter-Schools Artistic (Rings) Championships

KOH LIANG KANG MARC 

Boys

 2nd

National Inter-Schools Rhythmic (Hoop) Championships

PON SWEE MAN 

Girls

 2nd

National Inter-Schools Rhythmic (Ball) Championships

PON SWEE MAN

Girls

  2nd

National Inter-Schools Rhythmic (Ribbon) Championships

PON SWEE MAN 

Girls

 3rd

National Inter-Schools Rhythmic (All-around) Championships

PON SWEE MAN 

Girls

 3rd

National Inter-Schools Judo Championships

  CYNRIC KOH YU HENG

  TIONG JUN KHAI

Boys

3rd

3rd 

National Inter-Schools Judo Championships

GOH XIN YI ANGELA

TAN SHI LING, JOANN

Girls

3rd

3rd 

·         National Inter-Schools Bowling (Double) Championships

  SIN WAI KIN, ANDREW

  SIN WAI YAN, BENJAMIN 

Boys

3rd 

Nationals Inter-Schools Cross Country Championships

MARIANA RAMOS BRANICIO

Girls

17th 

·         Nationals Inter-Schools Fencing (Sabre) Championships 

LAM YU WING, RACHEL

Girls

3rd 

Nationals Inter-Schools Fencing (Foil) Championships

LAM YU WING, RACHEL

Girls 

2nd 

Nationals Inter-Schools Fencing (Foil) Championships

CHOONG DING YANG NICHOLA

Boys

3rd 

Nationals Inter-Schools Track & Field Championships

400m

GO JUN YING, JONATHAN

  1500m

 AARON LEE TIAN EN

Boys


8th


5th

Nationals Inter-Schools Track & Field Championships

4X100m Relay

BENEDICT KWOK AN RONG, 

DARREN LIM SHAN JIE

GO JUN YING JONATHAN,  

NATHAN EDWARD LEE

Boys 

5th 

   Nationals Inter-Schools Track & Field Championships

4X400m Relay

BENEDICT KWOK AN RONG, 

DARREN LIM SHAN JIE

GO JUN YING JONATHAN,  

NATHAN EDWARD LEE

Boys

4th

Nationals Inter-Schools Track & Field Championships

Javelin

TAN JING HAN, GLENN

Boys

 7th

Nationals Inter-Schools Track & Field Championships

100m

AU YEE SIN 

Girls

 1st

Nationals Inter-Schools Track & Field Championships

4X100m Relay

AU YEE SIN,

S MEENU,

CHONG WEIYING,

MELANIE ANNE HUI FEN BICKHAM

Girls

5th 

Nationals Inter-Schools Track & Field Championships

4X400m Relay

AU YEE SIN,

S MEENU,

CHONG WEIYING,

MELANIE ANNE HUI FEN BICKHAM

Girls 

7th

Nationals Inter-Schools Track & Field Championships

Shotput

NAOMI ELIZABETH GREGORY 

Girls

 6th

Nationals Inter-Schools Swimming Championships (100m Free)

CAITLIN NATHALIE 

Girls

6th

Nationals Inter-Schools Swimming Championships (100m Free) LIM LI YUN  Girls

8th

 
Nationals Inter-Schools Swimming Championships
(100m Back)  
LEE LI XUAN JAMICE Girls7th 
Nationals Inter-Schools Swimming Championships
(200m Breast) 
LORRAINE HO KIT YING  Girls6th 
 Nationals Inter-Schools Swimming Championships
(800m Free)

SOTOMATSU KUMI

LEE LI XUAN JAMICE 
Girls 8th 
Nationals Inter-Schools Swimming Championships
(4x50m Medley Relay)

SOTOMATSU KUMI

LORRAINE HO KIT YING

CHUA JING SHI

LEE LI XUAN JAMICE 
Girls 7th 

 Nationals Inter-Schools Swimming Championships

1500m Free

PAXTON YEO NENG MING

Boys

6th

 Nationals Inter-Schools Swimming Championships

1500m Free

AARON SIOW KAIREN  Boys8th 
 Nationals Inter-Schools Swimming Championships
200m Fly 
 ANG KAI QI
Boys 5th
Nationals Inter-Schools Swimming Championships
200m Fly 
 IAN CHEAH CHUNG SERNBoys6th 
 Nationals Inter-Schools Swimming Championships
200m Back
PAXTON YEO NENG MINGBoys 8th 
Nationals Inter-Schools Swimming Championships
200m Medley
OWEN CHEW YANGBoys6th 
Nationals Inter-Schools Swimming Championships
4x50m Free Relay 

IAN CHEAH CHUNG SERN

ABDUL AZHIIM B RAFIEE

PAXTON YEO NENG MING

ANG KAI QI 
Boys5th 
 Nationals Inter-Schools Swimming Championships
4x50m Medley Relay

IAN CHEAH CHUNG SERN

NGUYEN THI HONG NGOC

PAXTON YEO NENG MING

ANG KAI QI
 Boys6th

Nationals Inter-School Canoeing Championships

 K4-1000m

MAH CHIA LING

LOW KYE TING, NICOLE

LIM LI SING, SARAH LILIAN

ELLYSYA LEE WEI ZHEN

Girls

5th 

Nationals Inter-School Canoeing Championships

K4-500m

 JOSHUA LEE JUN XIANG

MOK ZHENG DA

LIM WEI SHENG BENEDICT

IAN LOW BO XUE

Boys 

6th 

 Nationals Inter-School Canoeing Championships
K4-1000m
 JOSHUA LEE JUN XIANG

MOK ZHENG DA

LIM WEI SHENG BENEDICT

IAN LOW BO XUE

Boys 6th 

Team Results

Competitions (Team)

Gender

Position

National Inter-Schools Fencing Championships

Girls

3rd

National Inter-Schools Fencing Championships

Boys

3rd

National Inter-Schools Bowling Championships

Boys

4th

National Inter-Schools Judo Championships

Boys

4th

National Inter-Schools Golf Championships

Boys

5th

National Inter-Schools Shooting Championships (Air Pistol)

Boys

5th

National Inter-Schools Swimming Championships

Boys

5th

National Inter-Schools Golf Championships

Girls

6th

National Inter-Schools Bowling Championships

Girls

6th

National Inter-Schools Shooting Championships (Air Pistol)

Girls

6th

National Inter-Schools Shooting Championships (Air Rifle)

Girls

6th

National Inter-Schools Shooting Championships (Air Rifle)

Boys

6th

National Inter-Schools Cross Country Championships

Girls

7th

National Inter-Schools Cross Country Championships

Boys

7th

National Inter-Schools Track and Field 

Girls7th

National Inter-Schools Track and Field championships

Boys

8th

National Inter-Schools Swimming Championships

Girls

8th

National Inter-Schools Rugby Championships

Boys

8th

Volleyball

Girls

Quarter Finalist

Tennis

Girls

Quarter Finalist

Tennis

Boys

Quarter Finalist

Clubs and Societies

Interact Club

Rotary Club District Award - Best Interact Club Project

Gold Award