_logo.png




Achievements
CJC
CJC > Achievements > CCA Achievements 2018

CCA Achievements 2018

Singapore Youth Festival (SYF) 2018

Performing ArtsAwards
Drama SocietyDistinction

Individual Results

CCAAchievementGenderNameClass
Track and Field4thBoysNSG Track and Field Championships A Division Boys Long Jump - Jorden Chong1T16
Swimming4thBoys200m Backstroke - Jefferson Yeo Wee Shen 2T29
Swimming4thGirls50m Breaststroke - Cheong Tze Ann, Dayna 1T26
JudoBronzeGirls48 kg  - Siow, Shu Yin Alyssa2T27
Judo                BronzeBoys101 kg - Tay Boon Shao Marcus2T21
Golf4thBoys NSG Golf Championship - Lee Jen Chye2T09
 GymnasticsGold

Silver

Bronze
 BoysMen's Artistic Gymnastics - A Division Optional, Pommel Horse, Parallel Bars, Rings: Liew Jun Yi, Zac
Men's Artistic Gymnastics - Horizontal Bars, Vault: Liew Jun Yi, Zac
Men's Artistic Gymnastics - Floor: Liew Jun Yi, Zac
 1T06
First Aid Club Bronze





















Individual Merit Award
Girls and BoysRed Cross First Aid Championship Open Category - Jolin Tan
Red Cross First Aid Championship Open Category - Ang Eng Teng
Red Cross First Aid Championship Open Category - Tan Shi Fang, Tammy
Red Cross First Aid Championship Open Category - Foong Shuen Kai
Red Cross First Aid Championship Open Category - Heng Si Yuan, Clement
Red Cross First Aid Championship Open Category - Gian Jamie Jana
Red Cross First Aid Championship Open Category - Wang De Jian, Marcus
Red Cross First Aid Championship Open Category - Ian Deric Ho
Red Cross First Aid Championship Open Category - Poh Qiong Yi
Red Cross First Aid Championship Open Category - Leow Hui An, Christabeth E V
First Aid Photoquiz Competition - Gian Jamie Jana

2T02

2T07

2T07


2T13

2T18


2T19

2T22

2T23

2T25

2T29


2T19

Oratorical SocietyBest Delegate Award
Best Delegate Award
Honourable Mention








Outstanding Delegate
Honourable Mention
Top 10 Novice Best Speakers (2nd Place)
Top 10 Novice Best Speakers (3rd Place)
Top 10 Novice Best Speakers (4th Place)
Second Runner Up
Participation

 Harvard Model Congress Asia 2018 - Shaun Song
Harvard Model Congress Asia 2018 - Vivek Sebastian Thomas
Harvard Model Congress Asia 2018 - Miriam Manti Charles Saguda
Harvard Model Congress Asia 2018 - Zane Siak Cheung Yien
Harvard Model Congress Asia 2018 - Lee Shu Ping
Harvard Model Congress Asia 2018 - Raksana Ayub
Harvard Model Congress Asia 2018 - Yang Wen Hu, Thomas
River Valley Model UN 2018 - Hew Zi Heng
River Valley Model UN 2018 - Utkarsh Sahni
NUS Students' Political Association (NUSPA) Debate Series - Zane Siak

NUS Students' Political Association (NUSPA) Debate Series - Luu Danh Anh Minh

(NUSPA) Debate Series - Lim Jing Zhe

Orator's Trophy (ACJC) - Kacine Wee

YMCA Plain English Speaking Awards - Pranav Ghosh
2T04

2T10

2T01

2T02

2T02

2T20

2T17

1T05

2T16

2T02


2T12



2T07

2T02

1T01