_logo.png




Achievements
CJC
CJC > About Us > Our People

Our People



School Leaders

College Chaplain

Father Gregory Tan SJ


Executive and Administrative Staff

Administrative Manager
Ang Hui Mieng

Operations Manager
See Song Pewe Gordon


College Counsellor

English Department

Head of Department
Chua Sook Lan Pauline

Chua Mui Ling Dorothy [Lead Teacher]
Chew Heng Suan Cara [Level Head]
David Fahy [Senior Teacher]
Damien Joash Poon Yong Qin [Subject Head / Literature]
Goh Hui Shan Aprilene [Subject Head / English Language and Linguistics]
Teo Wen Jing Roxanne [Subject Head/Student Development]
Goh I Mei 
Lin Li Josephine
Chee Huijie Angeline 
Desmond Chia
Suzie Yanti 
Thong Wan Ling Serene 
Nur Liyana
Lynette La'Brooy 
Gabriel Lee
Fiona Wong Xuewei 
Victoria-Marie Er
Law Hui Min
Sng Mee Lian
Daphne Tan Li Wen
Loh Zhi Wen Gregory
Eugene Tan Ker Wen
Choo Huier

Economics Department

Head of Department
Venkatram Indra

Li Wenqiang Mark [Yead Head JC1]
Tan Jie Ying [Level Head]
Ong Su Ling Amanda [Level Head / PD]
Yu Gangxiang Vincent [Level Head / PD]
Soong Yin-yin Sharon [Senior Teacher]
Lioe Hoo Lian Audrey
Dawn Ang Xi
Soh Yan Shan Serena
Debanita Bhattacharjee
Fu Shengkai Gabriel
Lim Meng Hui
Alex Wong
Hu Jingru Christine
Mary Goh (Mdm)
Peh Beng Lee   


Humanities Department

Head of Department
Lester Low

Nur Adhana [Subject Head]
Hang Shu Min Celestine [Assistant Year Head JC1]
Lum Kit Kuan Melanie [Lead Teacher]
Tan Wei Jun
Tan Han Wei Amos
Eric Sor
Narindar K. Dhillon


ICT / MRL

Head of Department
Lyncoln Lee

Low Chun Wei [Subject Head]


Integrated Curriculum

Head of Department
Chong Kit Yue [Head] 

Goh Jia Lei Jennifer [Subject Head]


Mathematics

Head of Department
Lim Chye Fook

Lyncoln Lee [Head / ICT]
Chia Shing Li [Subject Head]
Kam Wei Loon [Subject Head]
Low Chun Wei [Subject Head / ICT]
Lim Yoke Kuang
Lim Zhiyi
Tan Hong Cheong
Tan Wei Ting
Yoong Lian Teen
Ng Chee Keong  
Ang Chuan Yin
Kuang Kim Chun
Pang Soon Kit Kelvin
Yeong Jia Xin
Leow Suhui
Natalie Lee Yingrong


Mother Tongue Languages

Head of Department
Tan Lye Huat [Subject Head] & [Covering HOD]

Lee Ting Ting [School Staff Developer]
Peter Thia [Senior Teacher]
Chong Sin Ying 
Thiru Kotti
Wee Siew Ling (Mdm)
Xu Yi Fang
Koh Lay Seng (Mrs)
Tan Seow Ling (Mdm)
Nor Hanisah 
Lucy Lee (Mdm)


Physical Education

Balbinder Singh [HOD]
Marimuthu Sandanam [Year Head JC2]
Ng Rong Yaw Ivan [Subject Head]
Foo Chee Tuang
Ho Wei Leong Adrian
Mohd Fairuz b Selamat
Boey Peck Kay Peggy
Peter Loke Weng Oon
Mohamed Irfan Bin Saidi 


Project Work

Head of Department
Gerard Yee

Valerie Baptist [Head / Student Development]
Lyncoln Lee [Head / ICT]
Choe Kee Cheng [Subject Head]
Christina Francis [Senior Teacher]
R P Mageswari 
Melissa Olsen 
Zachary Kok Zhi Hoe
Lee Lishan
Yang Shijie
Wong Chun Ying Eleanor Grace


Science (Physics and Biology)

Head of Department
Eugene Yeow

Tay Su Lynn [Subject Head]
Goh Tor Heng [Senior Teacher]
Renee Chong [Head / Integrated Curriculum]
Cipto Hu
Dominic Heng Jian Chien
Lim Seow Thong
Lin Shilin Charlene
Liu Yuci
Wee Wee Chau
Ignatius Goh
Lin Yicheng Kelvin
Leong Wee Tek Alvin
Poh Lee Toon Nordin
Sri Yuni bte Mazlan
Leong Wee Tek


Science (Chemistry)

Head of Department
Bernard Yeong

Toh Yoke Fan [Senior Teacher] (Mrs)
Goh Jia Lei Jennifer [Subject Head / Integrated Curriculum]
Yang Jie Xiang [Subject Head]
Chan Sok Yee [Assistant Year Head JC2]
Tan Mei Qi
Tan Siu Hwei Joanne
Wang Qiumei Stephanie 
Valarie Chia
Heng Yuqing Wendy
Huang Yuanling Jacintha
Ong Kian Beng
Zhuang Chuzhen
Lee Li-Shan
Tan Pei Pei Sharon 
Angela Tie (Mrs)
Chin Yen Jin