_logo.png




Achievements
CJC
CJC > Achievements > CCA Achievements 2018

CCA Achievements 2018

Singapore Youth Festival (SYF) 2018

Performing ArtsAwards
Drama SocietyDistinction

Individual Results

EventAchievementsNameClass
Golf
National School Golf Championship
4th position Lee Jen Chye 2T09
Judo
48kg NSG Judo Championships (Girls)Bronze MedalSiow, Shu Yin Alyssa2T27
101kg NSG Judo Championships (Boys)Bronze MedalTay Boon Shao Marcus2T21
Swimming
200m Backstroke4thJEFFERSON YEO WEE SHEN2T29
50m Breaststroke4thCHEONG TZE ANN, DAYNA1T26
Track & Field
NSG Track and Field Championships A Division Boys Long Jump4thJORDEN CHONG1T16
First-aid Club
Red Cross First Aid Championship 2018(Open Category)BronzeJolin Tan2T02
Red Cross First Aid Championship 2018(Open Category)BronzeAng Eng Teng2T07
Red Cross First Aid Championship 2018(Open Category)BronzeTan Shi Fang Tammy2T07
Red Cross First Aid Championship 2018(Open Category)BronzeFoong Shuen Kai2T13
Red Cross First Aid Championship 2018(Open Category)BronzeHeng Si Yuan, Clement2T18
Red Cross First Aid Championship 2018(Open Category)BronzeGian Jamie Jana2T19
Red Cross First Aid Championship 2018(Open Category)BronzeWang De Jian, Marcus2T22
Red Cross First Aid Championship 2018(Open Category)BronzeIan Cedric Ho2T23
Red Cross First Aid Championship 2018(Open Category)BronzePoh Qiong Yi2T25
Red Cross First Aid Championship 2018(Open Category)BronzeLeow Hui An, Christabeth E V2T29
First Aid Photoquiz CompetitionIndividual Merit Award Gian Jamie Jana2T19
Oratorical Society
Harvard Model Congress Asia 2018Best Delegate AwardShaun Song2T04
Harvard Model Congress Asia 2018Honourable MentionMiriam Manti Charles Saguda2T01
Harvard Model Congress Asia 2018Best Delegate AwardVivek Sebastian Thomas2T10
Harvard Model Congress Asia 2018Honourable MentionZane Siak Cheung Yien2T02
Harvard Model Congress Asia 2018Honourable MentionLee Shu Ping2T02
Harvard Model Congress Asia 2018Honourable MentionRaksana Ayub2T20
Harvard Model Congress Asia 2018Honourable MentionYang Wen Hu, Thomas2T17
River Vallley MUN 2018Honourable MentionUtkarsh Sahni2T16
River Vallley MUN 2018Outstanding DelegateHew Zi Heng1T05
NUS Students' Political Association (NUSPA) Debate SeriesTop 10 Novice Best Speakers (4th Place)Lim Jing Zhe2T07
NUS Students' Political Association (NUSPA) Debate SeriesTop 10 Novice Best Speakers (3rd Place)Luu Danh Anh Minh2T12
NUS Students' Political Association (NUSPA) Debate SeriesTop 10 Novice Best Speakers (2nd Place)Zane Siak2T02
NUS Students' Political Association (NUSPA) Debate SeriesTop 20 Best Speakers with debate experience (9th Place)Kacine Wee 2T02
Orator's Trophy (ACJC)Second runner up
Kacine Wee 2T02
YMCA Plain English Speaking AwardsParticipationPranav Ghosh1T01