_logo.png




Achievements
CJC
CJC > Students > CCA Schedule

CCA Schedule

Visual and Performing Arts

VISUAL AND PERFORMING ARTS

Session 1

Venue / Time

Session 2

Venue / Time

Extra

Venue / Time

Band - Symphonic

Monday

Band Room
5:15 - 7.00pm

Wednesday

Band Room
5:15 - 8:00pm

Jan-April (All Sats)

Band Room
9.00am - 1.00pm

Choir

Monday

LT1
5:30 - 8:00pm

Thursday

LT1
5:30 - 8:00pm



Dance (Modern)

Friday

F4 - 005/Audi Ext
2:45 - 5:30pm

Monday

F4 - 005/Audi Ext
5.15 - 7.30pm

Saturday (Term 2 - 2, 8, 15, 22nd April)

Audi Ext
9-12pm

Dance (Chinese)

NO CHI DANCE.

Drama - English

Friday

Drama Centre
3:30 - 6:30pm

Wednesday

Drama Centre
4:30 - 6:30pm

Saturday (1 month before SYF)

Drama Centre; Audi ext.
9.00-12.00nn

Ensemble - Guitar

Friday

Guitar Room/LT3
3pm-5pm

Tuesday

Guitar Room/LT3
5pm-7pm

Thursday

Guitar Room/LT3
5pm-7pm

Ensemble - Guzheng

Tuesday

F05-006 

5:15 - 7:15pm

Thursday

F5-006 

5:30pm-7:30pm


Film Sound Video Society

Friday

F2-11
3:00pm - 6:00pm


Physical Sports

PHYSICAL SPORTS

Training Session 1 (Day)

Venue/Time

Evening Training Session (Day)

Venue/Time

Additional Evening Session During Competition Period (Day)

Venue/Time

Badminton

Friday

Auditorium
3:00 - 5:00pm Even Week 2:15 - 4:15pm Odd week

Wednesday

Auditorium
5:00 - 7:00pm

Monday

Auditorium
5:00 pm - 7:00pm

Basketball (Boys)

Friday

Basketball Court
3:00-6:00pm

Monday

Basketball Court
5:00-7:00pm

Wednesday

Basketball Court
5:00-7:00pm

Canoeing

Friday

MacRitchie Reservoir / CJC
3:00 - 6:00pm

Saturday

MacRitchie Reservoir / CJC
8:00am - 11:00am

Wednesday

Macritchie Reservoir / CJC
4:30 - 6:30pm

Cross Country

Monday

PESEB
5:30 - 7:30pm

Thursday

PESEB
5:30 - 7:30pm

Tuesday

PESEB
5:30 - 7:30pm

Fencing

Friday

Fencing Room
2:30 - 4:30pm (coaching)

Tuesday

Fencing Room
5:30 - 7:30pm (coaching)

Wednesday

Fencing Room
5:00-6:00pm

Football (Boys)

Monday

CJC Field
5:00pm

Wednesday

CJC Field
5:00pm

Friday

CJC Field
5.00 pm

Floorball

Tuesday

Hall / Hall Ext.
5:00-7:00pm

Thursday

Hall / Hall Ext.
5:00-7:00pm

Training will be extended till 8.00pm on both training days.

Audi/ Audi Ext. 5.00 - 8.00pm

Judo

Friday

Judo Room
2:30pm - 5:30pm

Wednesday

Judo Room
4:30 - 6:30pm

Monday

Judo Room
5:00 - 6:30pm

Netball (Girls)

Wednesday

College Quadrangle
4:30 - 6:30pm

Friday

College Quadrangle
3pm



Rugby (Boys)

Tuesday

CJC Field
5:00pm

Thursday

CJC Field
5:00pm

Friday

CJC Field
3:00pm

Shooting

Tuesday

CJC Range
4:30pm - 6:15pm


Swimming

Friday

CCAB Pool
3:30 - 5:30pm

Monday

Ang Mo Kio Pool
6:00 - 8:00pm (booking allowable time)

Wednesday

Ang Mo Kio Pool
6:00 - 8:00pm (booking allowable time)

Tennis

Friday

CJC Tennis Courts
2:30 - 6:30pm (230-430pm Girls, 430-630pm Boys)

Monday

CJC Tennis Courts
5:00 - 7:00pm (Girls)

Wednesday

CJC Tennis Courts
4:30 - 6:30pm (Boys)

Ten-Pin Bowling

Friday

Bukit Batok CSC
3:30 - 5:30pm

Wednesday

Bukit Batok CSC
5:30 - 7:30pm

Saturday

Bukit Batok CSC
10:00am - 1:00pm

Track & Field


Thursday

KPT
6:00pm - 8:00pm

Tuesday

KPT

6:00pm - 8:00pm

Volleyball

Wednesday

CJC Outdoor Volleyball Court
1700-1900hrs (Boys)
1600-1900hrs (Girls)

Friday

CJC Outdoor Volleyball Court
1700-1900hrs (Boys)
1630-1900hrs (Girls)

Saturday

Venue:TBC
8am - 11am

Clubs and Societies

Last updated 16 Jan 2015

CLUBS & SOCIETIES

Session 1

Venue / Time

Session 2

Venue / Time

Extra

Venue / Time

Club Nexus

Friday

J2-02 or CJC Co-op
Odd week 3:00 - 5:00 pm
Even week 2:00 - 4:00 pm

Monday - Friday

CJC Co-op
1 hour duty

Editorial Club

Friday

Beta Room
3:00 - 5:00pm

Environmental Science Society

Friday

H3-03 Science Block, next to tennis courts
Odd week: 3:00 - 6:00pm, Even week: 2-5 pm

Members will meet for one more additional day during peak periods (during critical event planning period)

First Aid Club

Wednesday

J3-04
4:30 - 6:30pm

Friday 2.30-4.30

J3-04

Interact Club

Wednesday

St John/ LT4, 5.00 - 6.30 pm

Friday

Outside CIP locations (2hours)

Mathematics Society

Friday

J3-01A or J3-01
3:00 - 6:00pm

Wednesday (additional for urgent projects)

J3-01A or J3-01
4:00 - 6:00pm

Political Science Society

Friday

Bro Jo Kiely Room 1
3 - 5 on Friday

5 - 7 Wednesday

Bro Jo Kiely Room 1

Thursday (during critical event planning period)

Bro Jo Kiely Room 1

Science Honours Society

Friday

H3-04
3:00 - 6:00pm

Speakers' Ink (Debating and Oratorical Society)

Friday

Br. Joseph Kiely Room 2, 2:30-5pm

Wednesday

Br. Joseph Kiely Room 2, 4:15-6:45pm or 5:15-7:15pm

St. Vincent de Paul

Friday

MYMCA Sims Centre / Blk 54 Pipit Road
2:30 - 6.00pm

Wednesday

CJC classroom/St Paul's
4.15 - 6.30 pm

A few Sat and Sunday per annum during certain event preparation & execution 

Strategy Games Club

Friday

E3-06, 2:30 to 5:30pm

Wednesday (ad-hoc)

E3-06, 4:15 to 6:15pm

Competitions on Saturdays

Competition Venues

Student Council

Friday

Student Council Centre
3:00 - 7:00pm

Wednesday

Student Council Centre
5:00 - 7:00pm

Morning masses, additional days before major events and Saturday Training before Orientation

SCC and Auditorium (for Orientation Training, 8am-5pm)

Non-Core CCA (2nd CCA)

Session 1

Venue / Time

Session 2

Venue / Time

Extra

Venue / Time

Music Ministry

Odd week Tuesday

TBA
5:00pm


Updated 20 Feb 2017